2021 Award Winners

    Clyde Sexton Memorial Award (FFA)  -  Jacee VanDerbeck
D.O. Timmerman Memorial Ward (FCCLA)  -  Ashlynn Perry
J.O. Pruitt Memorial Award (4-H)  -  Eli Gage Woodruff
Senior Top Hand Award - Emery Brewer
Junior Top Hand Award - Rawlins Henry

2021 Belt Buckle Winners - Market Classes

Grand Champion Steer 

Reserve Champion Steer 

Grand Champion Market Swine 

Reserve Champion Market SwIne 

Grand Champion Market Goat

Reserve Champion Market Goat 

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Reserve Champion Market Lamb 

Grand Champion Rabbit Meat Pen 

Reserve Champion Rabbit Meat Pen

Grand Champion Poultry 

Reserve Champion Poultry 

     

Paul Hayes V

Hudson White

Chandler Davis

Jaxson Pillow

Dakota Dunson

Austin Brown

Austin Brown

Jenna Harmon

Jeff Morris

Campbell Morris

Cullen Kickhoefer

Tanner Boucher

 

 

 

2021 Belt Buckle Winners - Showmanship

Jr. Cattle Showmanship

Sr. Cattle Showmanship

Jr. Swine Showmanship

Sr. Swine Showmanship

Jr. Goat Showmanship

Sr. Goat Showmanship

Jr. Lamb Showmanship

Sr. Lamb Showmanship

Jr. Rabbit Showmanship

Sr. Rabbit Showmanship

Jr. Poultry Showmanship

Sr. Poultry Showmanship

Ashlynne Conner

Payton Alexander

Kelsey Randall

Jacee Vanderbeck

Kord Henry

Austin Brown

Kord Henry

Jenna Harmon

Julianne Connally

Jeff Morris

Cullen Kickhoefer

John Jr Flippen

2021 Belt Buckle Winners - Breeding

Grand Champion Heifer

Reserve Champion Heifer

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt

Grand Champion Wether Doe

Reserve Champion Wether Doe

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep

Best of Show Rabbits

Best Opposite Rabbit

Best of Show Poultry

Payton Alexander

Ainslea Hayes

Sierra Heiner

Jake West

Stevie Martinez

Kord Henry

Austin Brown

Rawlins Henry

Campbell Morris

Jeff Morris

Natalyn Dugle

 

2021 Family Living Champions

Crafts & Clothing - Grand Champion 

Charlie Outen

Foods - Grand Champion 

Jeff Morris

2021 Ag Mech Champions

Grand Champion

Glen Rose FFA - Deer Stand

 

Reserve Grand Champion

Glen Rose FFA - Forge

2021 Art Champions

Grand Champion

Mary Young