Thank You 2019 Premium Sale Buyer's

Thank You 2019 Buyer's Pool Contributors

4X Construction Group

Aaron's Inc

Alan and Linda West

Arrow Feed & Ranch

BC Insurance of Texas

Best Value Medical Center Pharmacy

Billy & Becky Koerner

Blake & Kayla O' Quinn

Bonza Graphics

Bruner Motors

Burroughs medical Clinic

Butler & Son's Constr. Co Inc

Butler Feed's

Carli & Kellen Rosson

Carter Construction

Cecil & Audria Umphress

Champion Auto Sales

Lori Mills, Clark Real Estate

Tim Clark, Clark Real Estate

Helen Crawford, Clark Real Estate

Classic Chevrolet-Buick-GMC

Clay Bebee

Cleburne Fence

Cody & Jill Lawson

Dakotah Williams

David Reynolds

Deborah & Jeffrey Schriner

Doyle Cooper

Evans Onsite Services 

 

 

 

 

 

First Financial Bank

Fossil Rim

Fred Schutze- Buzzard Hollow

Frozen Rope Ranch

Gary Rosenbusch

Glen Rose Nursing and Rehab LLC

Glen Rose Transportation MGMT, INC

Greg Smith Construction

Hammond's BBQ

Hood Somervell Farm Bureau

Hot Mess Studio

Ingram Concrete

Interbank

Jacob Mills

JCSI Enterprises LLC

Kas & Ellerie Snodgrass

Kelley & Patty Snodgrass

Kelly & Cyndi Gray

Kevin Morgan

Kristie & Brady Brown

Laudermill Properties II

Luminant

Lynn Griffin

Magnitude Real Estate

Mills Family

North Central Texas Academy

Paluxy River Realty

Paradise Wild Game Processing

Paul Hayworth-Show Cattle

Paul Norman Mobile Tire

 

 

Payne Bits & Spur 

PBK

Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott

Phillip Dempsey

Quesenbury Construction

Resource One Maintenance

Riddle Fertilizer

Rockin' D Daycare

Ronald & Mary Lou Dempsey

Sanders Propane

Satellite Cable Construction INC

Spike's Automotive

Squaw Valley Vet Clinic

State Farm Crystal Plaster

Steve & Heather Winn

Stone Water Church

Summit Construction

Swaim Farm & Ranch

Tackett Ranch

Tate Rosenbusch

The Greatest of All Time Ranch

Tiger Corner

Tiger Storage

Travis Askew

Truit & Kay Kimbrough

Tryce Berend

United Cooperative Services

VV Ranch 

Western Wealth MGMT

Kevin Morgan

Kiel & Theresa Miller

Knox Waste Service

LDL Education Resource Foundation

Los Primos Mexican Restaurant

Mesha Tech #99

Mike Brown Ford

Murphy Classic Homes

Pinckney Smith Custom Works, INC

Rafter T Hay & Feed

Ronald & Mary Lou Dempsey

Russ Tractor Service

Scott & Judy May

Spinks & Green Garage& Auto Supply

Steve & Debbie Moore

Steve & Rennetta O'Quinn

Swaim Farm & Ranch Supply

The Harrison Co. - Roofing & Construction

Tommy & Denise Corcoran

VRC Enterprises

Wayne & Stephanie Rotan

Wayne Bridewell

Willie & Judy Shipman

Wilson Bros. Inc

Wyatt Lawson

Zeke & Jamie Wilson

93 K-Hits

Andrew Clark

Atmos Energy

Barry or Jeannie Simpson

Billy Koerner

Blake & Kayla O'Quinn

Bobby Hammer

Bodee Mausser

Boyd Plumbing

Chalk Mountain Services

Chris Reynolds

Classic Chevrolet

Derell & Lorrie McCravey

Doug Mitchell

Fossil Rim

Foy Edwards

Gary & Vicky Sowders

Glen Rose Lodge Benevolent Assistant Fund

Glen Rose Optimist Club

Hammonds BBQ

J.D Sheffield

Jason and Lynne Dillard

Jaxson Pillow

Jeff and Kellie Harris

Jeff McPherson

Jo Dee & Nettie Geistweidt

Kevin & Kelli Long

Thank You 2019 Buckle Sponsors

Grand Champion Steer 

Reserve Champion Steer 

Jr. Steer Showmanship 

Sr. Steer Showmanship

Grand Champion Market Swine

Reserve Champion Market Swine

Jr. Swine Showmanship

Sr. Swine Showmanship

Grand Champion Market Goat

Reserve Champion Market Goat

Jr. Goat Showmanship

Sr. Goat Showmanship

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Jr. Lamb Showmanship

Sr. Lamb Showmanship

Grand Champion Rabbit Meat Pen

Reserve Champion Rabbit Meat Pen

Best of Show Breeding Rabbit

Best Opposite Breeding Rabbit

Jr.Rabbit Showmanship

Sr. Rabbit Showmanship

Grand Champion Poultry

Reserve Champion Poultry

Best of Show Poultry

Jr. Poultry Showmanship

Sr. Poultry Showmanship

Grand Champion Heifer

Reserve Champion Heifer

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt

Grand Champion Wether Dam

Reserve Champion Wether Dam

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep

Blake & Kayla O'Quinn - FFA Advisor

Higginbothams

Michael' s Lawn Care

Kelly & Patty Snodgrass

Spikes Automotive

Matt Holder

Alan & Linda West & Gary Rosenbusch

Bruce and Dee Davis

Bruce Williams, Berkshire Hathaway Real Este            

Cody & Jill Lawson

North Central Texas Academy

JR Jones in Memory of Carla Jones

Scott & Judy May

Glen Rose Tiger Wash

Mike's Plumbing

Bobby Rosenbusch - Auctioneer

Performance Truck and Auto

Tim Cecil

Lone Star AG Credit

Glen Rose Convention & Visitors Bureau

Jim Burkhart

Hood / Somervell Farm Bureau

Boyd Plumbing

Glen Rose 4-H

Lone Star AG Credit

Ronnie & Patty Webb

Tiger Corner

Glen Rose Transportation Management

Mueller Building Supply

William & Debbie Pillow

Jared Hammer & Sloan Williams

Dwayne Johnson and Kurt Henry - FFA Advisor

Staples Construction

Wayne & Stephanie Rotan

Lone Star AG Credit

Proceeds benefit the Dale McPherson Memorial Scholarship and the Vickie Rosenbuch Memorial Scholarship

Thank You 2019 Art & Food Auction Buyer's

4x Construction Group

Beef Outfitters

Chip Joslin

First Financial Bank

Flat Rock Brahmans

Germania Insurance

Glen Rose Discount Drug

Glen Rose Lions Club

Hammond's BBQ

M & R Industrial Service

 

Mark Harris

Market on the Square

Mesa Tech

Misti White Photography

Squaw Valley Vet Clinic

State Farm Crystal Plaster

Stone Water Church

Uncle George's Sporting Goods

United Cooperative Services

Wade Busch w/Busch Boots

Thank You 2019 Silent Auction Buyer's

Alan and Linda West

Alex Haines

Anonymous Donor (s)

Audria Umphress

Brandi Black

Brandie Smith

Brandi Gosdin

Chip Joslin

Chris Reynolds

Cindy Watson

Cyndi & Kelly Gray

David Morris

Debbie Pillow

Dorothy Douglas

Doug Mitchell

Doyle Cooper

 

 

 

 

 

First Financial Bank

Flat Rick Brahmans

Glen Rose Drug

Handy Solutions

Hot Mess Art Studio

Jan Hankins

Jana Crabtree

Jared Hammer

Jeannie Simpson

Jenny Gearhart

Jill & Cody Lawson

Kevin Long

Lisa Selle

Lisa Villa

Lory Matthews

M & R Industrial Service

Mark Harris

 

 

 

 

 

Market on the Square

Matt Holder

Michael's Lawn  Care

Michelle Reynolds

Misti White Photography

Nettie Davis - Geisdweidt

Oscar & Melody Pena

Pete Moore

Phyllis Psencik

Richard Talavera

Satellite Cable Construction INC

Scott May

Stephanie Williams

Stone Water Church

Teri Teaff

Tryce Berend

 

 

 

 

Platinum Level Sponsor